Photo: Joakim Rissveds

Results

2020

1st | National Swedish Championships XCO, Gothenburg, Sweden

2019

7th | UCI MTB World Cup #6, XCO, Snowshoe, USA
1st | UCI MTB World Cup #6, XCC, Snowshoe, USA
16th | World Championships, XCO, Mont-Sainte-Anne, Canada
1st | UCI MTB World Cup #5, XCO, Lenzerheide, Switzerland
3rd | UCI MTB World Cup #5, XCC, Lenzerheide, Switzerland
1st | 
National Swedish Championships XCO, Östersund, Sweden
9th |
UCI MTB World Cup #4, XCO, Les Gets, France
5th | UCI MTB World Cup #3, XCO, Vallnord, Andorra
33rd |
 UCI MTB World Cup #2, XCO, Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic
2nd |
Rye Bike Festival, Norway
1st | Klippingracet, SWE Cup, Sweden

2018

1st | National Swedish Championships XCO, Östersund, Sweden

2017

39th | UCI MTB World Cup XCO, Val di Sole, Italy
30th | UCI MTB World Cup XCO, Mont-Sainte-Anne, Canada
1st |
National Swedish Championships XCO, Värnamo, Sweden
3rd | Sea Otter Classic Pro Cross Country, Monterey, California, USA
1st | Sea Otter Classic, Pro Short Track, Monterey, California, USA
1st | Swiss Bike Cup #1, Monte Tamaro, Rivera, Switzerland
1st | Absa Cape Epic, 8 wins out of 8 stages, Mixed Category, South Africa

2016

4th | OVERALL WORLD CUP XCO WOMAN ELITE 
4th | World Cup #6 XCO Woman Elite, Vallnord, Andorra 
1st | Olympic Games XCO, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
1st | National Swedish Championships XCO, Värnamo, Sweden
1st | World Cup #4 XCO Woman Elite, Lenzerheide, Switzerland
1st | World Championships XCO U23, Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 
2nd | World Cup #2 XCO Woman Elite, Albstadt, Germany 
1st | Vårgårda CK MTB C1, Vårgårda, Sweden
1st | SRAMLIGA #2 C1, Næstved, Denmark
2nd | European Championships U23, Huskvarna, Sweden
1st | SWE Cup,Klippingracet C2, Sweden
9th | World Cup #1 XCO Woman Elite, Cairns, Australia
2nd | Bundesliga, Bad Säckingen, Germany
6th | Swiss Bike Cup, Tamaro Trophy, Rivera, Switzerland
1st | Montagnetta di San Siro – Parco Monte Stella – Milano, Italy

2015

1st | Stockholm Cyclocross, Stockholm, Sweden
1st | National Swedish Championships Cyclocross, Stockholm, Sweden
3rd | Olympic Testevent, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
1st | Högbobiken XCM, Sweden
1st | SWE Cup, Högbo MTB XCO, Sweden
3rd | World Championships XCO U23, Vallnord, Andorra
1st | OVERALL WORLD CUP XCO U23
1st | World Cup #5 XCO U23, Windham, New York, USA 
1st | World Cup #4 XCO U23, Mont Sainte-Anne, Canada
1st | National Swedish Championships XCO, Isaberg, Sweden
1st | National Swedish Championships XCE, Isaberg, Sweden
1st | Sportson MTB Race C2, Tibro, Sweden
1st | World Cup #3 XCO U23, Lenzerheide, Switzerland
1st | Velodromen GP, points race, Falun, Sweden
8th | European Games, Baku, Azerbajdzjan
1st | World Cup #2 XCO U23, Albstadt, Germany
1st | World Cup #1 XCO U23, Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic
1st | SWE Cup Vårgårda MTB C1, Sweden
1st | SWE Cup Huskvarna Mountain, Sweden
3rd | BMC Racing Cup XCO, Solothurn, Switzerland
3rd | Sea Otter Classic, Cross Country, Monterey, California, USA
1st | Sea Otter Classic, Pro Short track, Monterey, California, USA
3rd | US Cup 3, Bonelli Park, San Dimas, California, USA
2nd | MTB Tamaro Trophy 2015, Rivera, Switzerland

2014

3rd | OVERALL WORLD CUP XCO U23
2nd | OVERALL WORLD CUP XCE
2nd | National Swedish Championships Downhill, Falun, Sweden
4th | World Championships XCE, Lillehammer, Norway
5th | World Cup #7 XCO, Meribel, France
4th | World Cup #6 XCE, Meribel, France
4th | World Cup #6 XCO U23, Windham, USA
1st | World Cup #5 XCE, Windham, USA
3rd | World Cup #5 XCO U23, Mont-Sainte-Anne, Canada
2nd | World Cup #4 XCE, Mont-Sainte-Anne, Canada
1st | National Swedish Championships XCO elite, Jönköping, Sweden (1st XCO U23)
1st | National Swedish Championships XCE, Jönköping, Sweden
1st | BMC Racing Cup XCE, Lenzerheide, Switzerland
4th | European Championships XCE, St Wendel, Germany
5th | World Cup #4 XCO U23, Albstadt, Germany
8th | World Cup #3 XCO U23, Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic
5th | World Cup #2 XCE, Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic
1st | SWE Cup XCO elite (UCI C2), Vårgårda, Sweden
2nd | World Cup #2 XCO U23, Cairns, Australia
2nd | World Cup #1 XCE, Cairns, Australia
1st | World Cup #1 XCO U23, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa
3rd | BMC Racing Cup XCO elite, Buchs, Switzerland

2013

4th | National Swedish Championships Cyclocross, Stockholm, Sweden
1st | National Swedish Championships Downhill WE, Stockholm, Sweden
6th | World Cup #6 XCO U23, Hafjell, Norway
1st | World Cup #5 XCE WE, Hafjell, Norway
6th | World Championships XCO U23, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa
2nd | World Cup #5 XCO U23, Mont-Sainte-Anne, Canada
7th | World Cup #4 XCO U23, Vallnord, Andorra
3rd | World Cup #4 XCE WE, Vallnord, Andorra
1st | National Swedish Championships XCE WE, Södertälje, Sweden
1st | National Swedish Championships XCO WE, Södertälje, Sweden (1st XCO U23)
2nd | European Championships XCO U23, Bern, Switzerland
1st | European Championships XCE WE, Bern, Switzerland
2nd | BMC Racing Cup, XCO U23, Gränichen, Switzerland (6th WE)
4th | World Cup #2 XCO U23, Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic
1st | World Cup #2 XCE WE, Nove Mesto, Czech Republic
2nd | World Cup #1 XCO U23, Albstadt, Germany
5th | World Cup #1 XCE WE, Albstadt, Germany
1st | Norway Cup, XCO U23, Son, Norway (2nd WE)
1st | Norway Cup, XCE WE, Son, Norway
4th | Bundesliga, XCE WE, Heubach, Germany
2nd | BMC Racing Cup, XCO U23, Schaan, Liechtenstein (7th WE)
4th | Bundesliga #1, XCO U23, Bad Säckingen, Germany (15th WE)
1st | National Swedish Championships, Time Trial 500 m, WE, Falun, (new track record)
1st | National Swedish Championships, Elimination Race, WE, Falun
3rd | National Swedish Championships, Points Race, WE, Falun

2012

2nd | World Cup total 2012, WE XCE
3rd | World ranking Mountainbike, WE XCE
2nd | World ranking Mountainbike, WJ
3rd | World Cup XCE WE, Houffalize, Belgium
5th | World Cup XCO WJ, Houffalize, Belgium
2nd | Bundesliga Münsingen XCE WE, Germany
1st | Bundesliga Heubach XCO WJ, Germany
13th | World Cup XCE WE, Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic
3rd | World Cup XCO WJ, Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic
1st | World Cup XCE WE, La Bresse, France
4th | World Cup XCO WJ, La Bresse, France
1st-1st-1st | Borlänge Tour XCO WE, Borlänge, Sweden
1st | European Championships XCO WJ, Krylatskoye, Moscow, Russia
1st | National Swedish Championships XCO WJ, Gothenburg, Sweden
4th | World Cup XCO WJ, Val d’Isere, France
12th | Cykelvasan 96 km, Sälen, Sweden, XCM WE
1st | Bundesliga Saalhausen, Germany, XCE WE
1st | Bundesliga Saalhausen, Germany, XCO WJ

2011

Mountainbike
4th | Bundesliga, Münsingen, Tyskland, XCO WJ
3rd | Bundesliga U19, Saalhausen, Tyskland, XCO WJ
8th | World Cup, Offenburg, Tyskland, XCO WJ
1st | Hökensåsracet, Swe Cup, Tidaholm, Sverige, XCO WE
4th | Europeiska Mästerskapen, Dohnany, Slovakien, XCO WJ
10th | Cykelvasan Dam, Sälen, Sverige, XCM WE (bästa damjunior)
21st | Världsmästerskap, Champéry, Schweiz, XCO WJ

Road
7th | Åstorp GP, Åstorp, Sverige, WE (bästa damjunior)
8th | Åstorploppet, Åstorp, Sverige, WE
1st | Hammarö 3-dagars, Sverige, WJ
3rd | Götene Elite GP, Götene, Sverige, WE (bästa damjunior)
9th | Kinnekulleloppet, Götene, Sverige, WE (bästa damjunior)
5th | Pinse Cup 3-dagars, Danmark, WE (bästa damjunior)
1st | Svenska Mästerskapen, tempo, Sollerön, Sverige, WJ
4th | U6-dagars Cycle Tour, Tidaholm, Sverige, WE
10th | Västboloppet, Burseryd, Sverige, WE (bästa damjunior)
32nd | Världsmästerskap, tempo, Köpenhamn, Danmark, WJ

2010

Mountainbike
1st | Svenska Mästerskapen, tempo, Rättvik, Sverige, WJ
1st | Svenska Mästerskapen, XCO, Rättvik, Sverige, WJ

Road
1st | Svenska Mästerskapen, tempo, Sollerön, Sverige, WJ
1st | Svenska Mästerskapen, linje, Sollerön, Sverige, WJ